HomeNewsClub NewsFA CUP | Magpies drawn away to Stalybridge Celtic

FA CUP | Magpies drawn away to Stalybridge Celtic

The draw for the second qualifying round of the Emirates FA Cup was made at lunch time today and we have been handed an awat tai at Evo-Stik Premier Division side Stalybridge Celtic.

The tie will take place on Saturday September 16th, with £4500 up for grabs for the winner.

The draw in full:

Salford City v York City
Darlington v South Shields
Southport v Bradford (Park Avenue)
Ossett Town v Atherton Collieries
Newcastle Benfield v Ashton United
Warrington Town v Hyde United
Harrogate Town v Penistone Church
Spennymoor Town v Gainsborough Trinity
Handsworth Parramore v FC United Of Manchester
Albion Sports v Ashton Athletic
Shildon v Abbey Hey or Altrincham
Scarborough Athletic v Sunderland RCA or Liversedge
Blyth Spartans v Shaw Lane Association
Mossley or 1874 Northwich v North Ferriby United
Stockport County v Curzon Ashton
Stalybridge Celtic v CHORLEY
Lancaster City v Droylsden
Stafford Rangers v Tamworth
Boston United v Haughmond
Shepshed Dynamo v Nantwich Town
Deeping Rangers v Kidderminster Harriers
AFC Mansfield v Rushall Olympic
Kempston Rovers v Hereford
Stratford Town v Redditch United
AFC Telford United v Barwell
Nuneaton Town v King’s Lynn Town
Kettering Town v Kidsgrove Athletic
Basford United v Mickleover Sports
Alfreton Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Soham Town Rangers or Westfields v Leamington
Grantham Town v Alvechurch
Buxton v Chasetown
Stourbridge v St Ives Town
Dereham Town v Boston Town
Leiston v Crowborough Athletic
Concord Rangers v Haywards Heath Town or Tunbridge We
Braintree Town v Royston Town
AFC Sudbury or Mildenhall Town v Littlehampton Town o
North Leigh or Biggleswade Town v East Thurrock Unite
St Albans City v Cambridge City
Horsham v Herne Bay
Hemel Hempstead Town v Hendon or Wingate & Finchley
Lowestoft Town v Thurrock or Harlow Town
Metropolitan Police v Heybridge Swifts
Chelmsford City v Ramsgate or Egham Town
Ware v Leatherhead
Kings Langley v Margate
Thamesmead Town v Billericary Town
Baldock Town v Aylesbury United
Hertford Town or Grays Athletic v AFC Hornchurch
Glebe v Phoenix Sports
FC Romania v Maldon & Tiptree or Hayes & Yeading Unit
Kingstonian v Brackley Town
Eastbourne Borough v Carshalton Athletic
Folkestone Invicta v Tooting & Mitcham United
Cheshunt v Dorking Wanderers
Wealdstone v Faversham Town
Colney Heath v Burgess Hill Town
Welling United v Haringey Borough or Hitchin Town
Dartford v Barking
Hampton & Richmond Borough v Potters Bar Town
Whitehawk v Oxford City
Marlow v Ashford Town (Middx)
Needham Market v Chesham United
Slough Town v Dulwich Hamlet
Hanwell Town v Enfield Town
Havant & Waterlooville v Merthyr Town
Bodmin Town v Bideford
Bridport v Cadbury Heath
Gosport Borough v Swindon Supermarine
Bognor Regis Town v Weston Super Mare
Cinderford Town v Basingstoke Town or Hartley Wintney
Tavistock or Taunton Town v Frome Town
Weymouth v Chippenham Town
Banbury United v Thatcham Town
Bath City v Knaphill
Truro City v AFC Portchester
Salisbury v Poole Town
Paulton Rovers v Kidlington
Gloucester City v Hungerford Town
 
AddThis Social Bookmark Button

Facebook Twitter AudioBoom Instagram

Next @ Victory Park

TAMWORTH
Saturday October 14th
League

FC UNITED OF MANCHESTER
Saturday October 21st
League

On Our Travels

ASHTON ATHLETIC
Saturday September 30th
The Emirates FA Cup 
3rd Qualifying Round
12.30pm Kick-Off

ALFRETON TOWN
Saturday October 7th
League


.